Program Created By :- Arindam Bera 



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
#include<iostream.h>
#include<string.h>                                                                                        //header files
#include<stdio.h>
void main ()
{
int aa=0,ab=0,ac=0,ad=0,ba=0,bb=0,bc=0,bd=0,ax,bx,ca=0,wa=0,pa=0,cb=0,wb=0,pb=0;                          //variables declared
char x[100],a[100],b[100],y;
abc:
cout<<"******************************************************************************"<<endl;
cout<<"             WELCOME TO THE GREAT BHAVAN'S QUIZ COMPETITION !!!               "<<endl;             //welcome note displayed
cout<<"******************************************************************************"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Enter the name of the first participant : ";                                                      //name of the the players taken as input
cin>>a;
cout<<" Enter the name of the second participant: ";
cin>>b;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"SO "<<a<<" AND "<<b<<"  HERE ARE SOME OF THE RULES AND REGULATIONS OF THE QUIZ"<<endl;             //rules and regulations displayed
cout<<"(1)The quiz comprises of 4 rounds each having 5 questions."<<endl;
cout<<"(2)Each group has different topics."<<endl;
cout<<"(3)For each correct answer you will get 10 points."<<endl;
cout<<"(4)For each wrong answer 2 marks will be deducted."<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"**Write only the correct option number.Press P for passing.**"<<endl;
cout<<"Are you ready for the quiz? Y/N"<<endl;
cin>>y;                     
if((int)y==89||(int)y==121)
{
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"-------------    R  O  U  N  D    1    B  E  G  I  N  S  --------------"<<endl;                     //beginning of round1
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"  THIS ROUND IS BASED ON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY  "<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Soo "<<a<< " it's your turn !! Get set goo !!"<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the first question of first round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" Who invented steam engine ?"<<endl;                                                               // first question displayed
cout<<" (a)Steve cook                  (b)James Watt"<<endl;                                        //options displayed
cout<<" (c)Rutherford                            (d)ALbert Einstein"<<endl;
gets(x);                                                                                                  //correct option taken as input
if (strcmp(x,"b")==0||strcmp(x,"B")==0)                                                                   //condition given
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
aa=aa+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
aa=aa+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is B "<<endl;
aa=aa-2;
wa++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the second question of first round:-"<<endl;
cout<<" Who invented theory of relativity ??"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Steve Jobs                           (b)Isaac Newton"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)J C Bose                               (d)Albert Einstein"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"d")==0||strcmp(x,"D")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
aa=aa+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
aa=aa+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is D "<<endl;
aa=aa-2;
wa++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the third question of first round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" Who invented computer first ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Charles Babbage           (b)Louis D Souza"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Robert Rajnikant                       (d)Peter Middleton"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"A")==0||strcmp(x,"a")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
aa=aa+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
aa=aa+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is A "<<endl;
aa=aa-2;
wa++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<"     "<<a<<"  your turn is over in this round !! be ready for the next round      !!"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Now "<<b<< " it's your turn !! Get set goo !!"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the first question of first round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" In which organ in human body blood is filtered?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Lungs                   (b)Brain"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Heart                                  (d)Kidney"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"d")==0||strcmp(x,"D")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ba=ba+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ba=ba+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is D"<<endl;
ba=ba-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the second question of first round:-"<<endl;
cout<<" What is the full form of 'GSM' in GSM Cellphones ??"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Globally Similar Mobiles           (b)Global Safe Mobilephones"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Global System for Mobile Communications        (d)Good Service Mobiles"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"C")==0||strcmp(x,"c")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ba=ba+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ba=ba+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is C "<<endl;
ba=ba-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the third question of first round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" Who invented Touch-Screen technology ??"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)E.A Johnson                           (b)Ron Wackher"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Steve Jobs                             (d)S Kumar"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"A")==0||strcmp(x,"a")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ba=ba+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ba=ba+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
wb++;
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is A"<<endl;
ba=ba-2;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"---------------- E  N  D         O  F      R  O  U  N  D   1 ------------------"<<endl;               //end of round 2
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"----------------      R  O  U  N  D    2    B  E  G  I  N  S  -----------------"<<endl;              //beginning of round2
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"      THIS ROUND IS BASED ON GENERAL KNOWLEDGE  "<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Soo "<<a<< " it's your turn !! Get set goo !!"<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the first question of second round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" Which is the largest desert in the world? "<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Sahara Desert                          (b)Kalahari Desert"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Thar desert                            (d)Taklamakan Desert"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"a")==0||strcmp(x,"A")==0)                                                                      //condition given
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ab=ab+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ab=ab+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
wa++;
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is A"<<endl;
ab=ab-2;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the second question of second round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" Yen is the currency of which country? "<<endl;
cout<<" (a) China                   (b)Nepal"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Indonesia                              (d)Japn"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"d")==0||strcmp(x,"D")==0)                                                                     //condition given
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ab=ab+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ab=ab+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
wa++;
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is D"<<endl;
ab=ab-2;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the third question of second round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" Who led the Indian National Army? "<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Jawaharlal Nehru           (b)Subhash Chandra Bose"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Kodandera Cariappa                     (d)George Allenby"<<endl;
gets(x);
if ( strcmp(x,"b")==0||strcmp(x,"B")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ab=ab+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
pa++;
ab=ab+0;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
wa++;
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is B "<<endl;
ab=ab-2;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<"        "<<a<<"    your turn is over in this round !! be ready for the next round      !!"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"   Now   "<<b<< "    it's your turn !! Get set goo  !!"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the first question of second round:-"<<endl;
cout<<" Who inroduced the Rupee symbol?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)L K Rana                           (b)K A Acharya"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)S K Narayan                            (d)D Udaya Kumar "<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"d")==0||strcmp(x,"D")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
bb=bb+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
bb=bb+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is D"<<endl;
bb=bb-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the second question of second round:-"<<endl;
cout<<" Which cartoon is best known with spinach? "<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Popeye                   (b)Noddy"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Mickey Mouse                           (d)Tom & Jerry"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"a")==0||strcmp(x,"A")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
bb=bb+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
bb=bb+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is A"<<endl;
bb=bb-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the third question of second round:-"<<endl;
cout<<" After whom was Mount Everest named ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Sir William Everest           (b)Sir George Everest"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Sir Frank Everest                      (d)Sir Kiadu Everest"<<endl;
gets(x);
if ( strcmp(x,"b")==0||strcmp(x,"B")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
bb=bb+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
bb=bb+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is B "<<endl;
bb=bb-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"------------- E  N  D         O  F      R  O  U  N  D   2 ---------------"<<endl;                     //end of round 2
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"-----------      R  O  U  N  D    3    B  E  G  I  N  S  ---------------"<<endl;                      //beginning of round3
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"  THIS ROUND IS BASED ON SPORTS  "<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Soo "<<a<< " it's your turn !! Get set goo !!"<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the first question of third round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" Who has the highest number of centuries in international cricket ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Sachin Tendulkar                   (b)Brian Lara"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Ricky Ponting                          (d)Kapil Dev"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"a")==0||strcmp(x,"A")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ac=ac+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ac=ac+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is A "<<endl;
ac=ac-2;
wa++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the second question of third round:-"<<endl;
cout<<" Who won ICC Award for Test player of the year 2011?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Mahela Jayawardene                   (b)Graeme Smith"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Rahul Dravid                           (d)Alastair Cook"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"D")==0||strcmp(x,"d")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ac=ac+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ac=ac+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is D"<<endl;
ac=ac-2;
wa++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the third question of third round:-"<<endl;
cout<<" Who won cricket world cup 2011 ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Pakistan                           (b)India"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Australia                              (d)England"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"b")==0||strcmp(x,"B")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ac=ac+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ac=ac+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is B"<<endl;
ac=ac-2;
wa++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<"     "<<a<<"  your turn is over in this round !! be ready for the next round      !!"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Now "<<b<< " it's your turn !! Get set goo !!"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the first question of third round:-"<<endl;
cout<<" Where will the 2014 Football World Cup be held ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)India                                  (b)Germany"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Brazil                                 (d)Argentina"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"C")==0||strcmp(x,"c")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
bc=bc+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
bc=bc+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is C"<<endl;
bc=bc-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the second question of third round:-"<<endl;
cout<<" Who won US Open 2011?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Novak Djokovic                         (b)Sania Mirza"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Roger Federer                          (d)Rafael Nadal"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"a")==0||strcmp(x,"A")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
bc=bc+10;cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
bc=bc+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is  A"<<endl;
bc=bc-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;;
cout<<" Here's the third question of third round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" Which cricketer has an average of 99.96 ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Brett Lee                              (b)Sir Donald Bradman"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Parthiv Patel                          (d)Sachin Tendulkar"<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"b")==0||strcmp(x,"B")==0 )
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
bc=bc+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
bc=bc+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is B"<<endl;
bc=bc-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"------------------- E  N  D         O  F      R  O  U  N  D   3 -------------------"<<endl;           //end of round 3
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"-------------------  R  O  U  N  D    4    B  E  G  I  N  S  ------------------"<<endl;                //beginning of round4
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"-------------------T H I S   IS  T H E   F I N A L  R O U N D ---------------"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"  THIS ROUND IS BASED ON FILMS AND ENTERTAINMENT  "<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Soo "<<a<< " it's your turn !! Get set goo !!"<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the first question of fourth round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" Who directed the fim Rockstar ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Amir Khan                            (b)Ram Gopal Verma"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Imitiaz Ali                             (d)A R Rahaman "<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"c")==0||strcmp(x,"C")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ad=ad+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ad=ad+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is C"<<endl;
ad=ad-2;
wa++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the second question of fourth round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" Who was the first indian to get Oscar ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Bhanu Athaiya                    (b)Rajnikant"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Aishwarya Rai                           (d)Dev Anand "<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"a")==0||strcmp(x,"A")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ad=ad+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ad=ad+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
wa++;
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is A"<<endl;
ad=ad-2;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the third question of fourth round:-  "<<endl;
cout<<" How many Oscars did Slumdog Millionaire get ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)6                                    (b)8"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)7                                       (d)9 "<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"b")==0||strcmp(x,"B")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
ad=ad+10;
ca++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
ad=ad+0;
pa++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is B"<<endl;
ad=ad-2;
wa++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<"     "<<a<<"  your turn is over in this round !! Be ready for the scoress     !!"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;

cout<<" Now "<<b<< " it's your turn !! Get set goo !!"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the first question of fourth round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" What is India's first Stereoscopic 3D movie ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Haunted                            (b)Blue"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Ra One                                  (d)3 idiots "<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"a")==0||strcmp(x,"A")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
bd=bd+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
bd=bd+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is A"<<endl;
bd=bd-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the second question of fourth round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" What is the original name of A R Rahman ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Shayeed Quadri                          (b)A S Dileep Kumar"<<endl;
cout<<" (c)A R Chauhan                             (d)A K Johnes "<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"b")==0||strcmp(x,"B")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely corret answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
bd=bd+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
bd=bd+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is B"<<endl;
bd=bd-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<" Here's the third question of fourth round:- "<<endl;
cout<<" What was Amitabh Bachchan's first movie ?"<<endl;
cout<<" (a)Saat Hindustani                         (b)Don "<<endl;
cout<<" (c)Paa                                     (d)Mera Pyaar "<<endl;
gets(x);
if (strcmp(x,"a")==0||strcmp(x,"A")==0)
{
cout<<"Absolutely correct answer....congrats!!! "<<endl;
bd=bd+10;
cb++;
}
else if (strcmp(x,"p")==0 || strcmp(x,"P")==0)
{
bd=bd+0;
pb++;
cout<<"The correct option is B !!"<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<"Sorry!!!!wrong answer!! The correct option is A "<<endl;
bd=bd-2;
wb++;
}
cout<<endl;
cout<<"   THATS THE END OF THE QUIZ !! LET'S FIND OUT THE SCORES !!   "<<endl;
cout<<endl;
ax=aa+ab+ac+ad;                                                                                               //total marks of player1 calculated
bx=ba+bb+bc+bd;                                                                                               //total marks of player2 calculated
cout<<endl;
cout<<"*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*  S  C  O  R  E  C  A  R  D  *+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*"<<endl;                //scorecard displayed
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"NAME\t ROUND 1\t ROUND 2\t ROUND 3\t ROUND 4\t SCORE"<<endl;
cout<<a<<"\t "<<aa<<"\t\t "<<ab<<"\t\t "<<ac<<"\t\t "<<ad<<"\t\t "<<ax<<endl;
cout<<b<<"\t "<<ba<<"\t\t "<<bb<<"\t\t "<<bc<<"\t\t "<<bd<<"\t\t "<<bx<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"________________________________________________________________________________"<<endl;
cout<<"         ~~~ "<<a<<" ~~~       "<<"\t\t"<<"         ~~~ "<<b<<" ~~~       "<<endl;
cout<<"Number of correct answers : "<<ca<<"\t\t"<<"Number of correct answers :"<<cb<<endl;
cout<<"Number of wrong answers   : "<<wa<<"\t\t"<<"Number of wrong answers   :"<<wb<<endl;
cout<<"Number of pass            : "<<pa<<"\t\t"<<"Number of pass            :"<<pb<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
if (ax>bx)                                                                                                    //condition of winning given
{
cout<<"------------  THE WINNER IS "<<a<<" !!!! CONGRATULATONS !! ---------"<<endl;                           //winner declared if condition satisfies
cout<<"        ´´´´´´´´´´¶¶*..**..*                    "<<endl;
cout<<"        ´´´´´´´´´¶¶¶ .*.*.*.                     " <<endl;
cout<<"        ´´´´´´´¶¶´¶*..**.*.                      "<<endl;
cout<<"        ´¶¶¶¶¶¶¶¶´´¶*.*.**..**.                  "<<endl;
cout<<"       ´´´¶¶´´´´´´¶¶¶¶¶¶¶¶¶*.*.*.*.*.            "<<endl;
cout<<"       ´´´´´¶¶´¶¶´´´´¶¶¶¶*.*.**.                 "<<endl;
cout<<"        ´´´´¶¶´´´´´¶¶¶.**.**.*.                  "<<endl;
cout<<"         ´´´¶¶´¶¶¶¶´´¶*.*.*.**.                    "<<endl;
cout<<"       ´´¶¶¶¶¶´´¶¶´¶´´´´´´´´¶*.**.*.*.*          "<<endl;
cout<<"       ´¶¶´´´´´´´´¶¶¶´´´´´´¶¶*..**.*.            "<<endl;
cout<<"       ´´´´´´´´´´´´¶¶´´´´                        "<<endl;
}
else if (ax<bx)
{
cout<<"-----  THE WINNER IS "<<b<<" !!!! CONGRATULATONS !! -----"<<endl;
cout<<"      ´ ´´´´´´´´´¶¶*..**..*                    "<<endl;
cout<<"       ´´´´´´´´´¶¶¶ .*.*.*.                     " <<endl;
cout<<"       ´´´´´´´¶¶´¶*..**.*.                      "<<endl;
cout<<"        ´¶¶¶¶¶¶¶¶´´¶*.*.**..**.                  "<<endl;
cout<<"       ´´´¶¶´´´´´´¶¶¶¶¶¶¶¶¶*.*.*.*.*.            "<<endl;
cout<<"      ´´´´´¶¶´¶¶´´´´¶¶¶¶*.*.**.                 "<<endl;
cout<<"       ´´´´¶¶´´´´´¶¶¶.**.**.*.                  "<<endl;
cout<<"      ´´´¶¶´¶¶¶¶´´¶*.*.*.**.                    "<<endl;
cout<<"      ´´¶¶¶¶¶´´¶¶´¶´´´´´´´´¶*.**.*.*.*          "<<endl;
cout<<"      ´¶¶´´´´´´´´¶¶¶´´´´´´¶¶*..**.*.            "<<endl;
cout<<"      ´´´´´´´´´´´´¶¶´´´´                        "<<endl;
}
else if (ax==bx)
cout<<"----------------------------- THE GAME IS A TIE !! --------------------------"<<endl;                  //game declared tie if nobody wins
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"*****************************************************************************"<<endl;                  //thanks giving note
cout<<"***********************THANK YOU FOR PLAYING WITH US*************************"<<endl;
cout<<"*****************************************************************************"<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<endl;
cout<<"               Want to play again? press 'y' for yes or 'n' for no                    "<<endl;
cin>>y;
if ((int)y==89||(int)y==121)
{                                                                                                             //opinion taken for replaying the game
goto abc;
}
else
{
cout<<"Hope to see you again";
}
}
else
cout<<"BYE!!!come back later.";                                                                               //goodbye note displayed
}
Designed By Blogger Templates | Templatelib & Distributed By Blogspot Templates